2019 Car Show Winners!

Class

Place

Owner

Vehicle

Pre 1932

1

Don Frazer

1931 Ford Roadster

2

3

1932-1949

1

Anne Marie & Lauren Bock

1939 Chevrolet

2

 

 

3

1950s Production

1

Bob Gysel

1955 Chevrolet

2

Stevie Rich

1955 Chevrolet Bel Air

3

Ron Warrick

19577 Chevrolet Bel Air

1950s Modified

1

Hazel Gleason

1950 Chevrolet Fleetline

2

John MacDougall

1955 Ford Fairlane

3

Larry Parry

1956 Chevrolet Bel Air

1960s Production

1

Bruce Lada

1965 Pontiac GTO

2

Jim Mathews

1962 Chevrolet Impala

3

John Simone

1966 Chevrolet Malibu

1960s Modified

1

Angelo Verrillo

1966 Chevrolet Nova

2

John Ufholz

1964 Pontiac Grand Prix

3

Brian Kuehl

1962 Chrysler

1970s Production

1

Jesse Johnson

1970 Pontiac GTO

2

John DeMay

1970 Oldsmobile 442 – W30

3

Debbie LeFever

1973 Dodge Charger

1970s Modified

1

James Cordano

1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass

2

Jayden Lonn

1979 Chevrolet El Camino

3

1980s Production

1

Don Allen

1985 Pontiac Trans Am

2

Chris Miller

1988 Ford Mustang

3

Carl Malone

1984 Chevrolet Corvette

1980s Modified

1

2

3

1990s Production

1

2

3

1990s Modified

1

Courtney Fowler

1990 Chevrolet 1500

2

3

Pre 2000 Commercial

1

Terry Reynolds

1940 Chevrolet

2

Don LeFever

1979 Dodge

3

Roger Cooney

1968 Chevrolet C-10

Open Class (Post 2000)

1

Robert Miller

2003 Ford Thunderbird

2

Ron & Janet Guntrum

2008 Chevrolet Silverado

3

Chris Henner

1983 GMC Monster Truck

Street Rods

1

Bob Gleason

1939 Ford

2

Lou Rivoli

1930 Ford Model A

3

Rob & Mary Evans

1931 Rat Rod

Modern Muscle

1

Spike Decker

2011 Chevrolet Camaro

 

2

Tim Dennis

2004 Pontiac GTO

 

3

James Thompson

2014 Chevrolet Camaro

Best of Make

GM

Janet Hughes

1940 Pontiac Silver Streak

Ford

Rhonda Everhart

1970 Ford Mustang Mach I

Chrysler

Ron Phillips

2000 Plymouth Prowler

Most Participating Club

Outcast Car Club

President’s Choice

Teddy Donovan

1955 Ford Crown Victoria

People’s Choice

Ron Galloway

1977 Fort LTD 2

Blood, Sweat, & Tears

Rob Evans

1931 Rat Rod

Harry Payne Award

Jack Castor

1930 Marmon

Best of Show

Terry Reynolds

1940 Chevrolet Truck

 

 


2018 Car Show Winners!

 

Class

Place

Owner

Vehicle

Pre 1932

1

Bill Slocum

1923 Ford 4 Door

 

2

Otis Gagnon

1930 Franklin

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

1932-1949

1

Peggy & Dave Eamer

1934 Ford

 

2

Anne Marie & Lauren Bock

1939 Chevrolet

 

3

 

 

 

 

1950s Production

1

Stevie Rich

1955 Chevrolet Bel Air

 

2

Merrill Parker

1956 Chevrolet 4 Door

 

3

Bill Welsh

1950 Ford Coupe

 

 

 

 

1950s Modified

1

Joe Canfield

1957 Chevrolet Bel Air

 

2

John MacDougall

1955 Ford Fairlane

 

3

 

 

 

 

1960s Production

1

Ralph Marsocci

1966 Chevrolet Nova

 

2

Bruce Lada

1965 Pontiac GTO

3

Ron Warrick

1965 Chevrolet Corvette - Mako Shark

 

 

 

 

1960s Modified

1

Angelo Verrillo

1966 Chevrolet Nova

 

2

Bill Arnold

1967 Chevrolet Camaro

 

3

 

 

 

 

1970s Production

1

Ron Galloway

1977 LTD 4 Door

 

2

Phil Sutton

1972 Buick

 

3

Jim Pipines

1971 Chevrolet Corvette

 

 

 

 

1970s Modified

1

Aaron Curcio

1972 Chevrolet Chevelle

 

2

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

1980s Production

1

Don Allen

1986 Pontiac Trans Am

 

2

Chris Miller

1988 Pontiac Fiero

 

3

Ken Marsteiner

1982 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

 

 

 

 

1980s Modified

1

 

2

 

3

 

 

 

 

1990s Production

1

Roger Tuttle

1998 Chevrolet Corvette

 

2

Ron & Kathy Hyde

1995 Buick Century

 

3

 

 

 

 

1990s Modified

1

Courtney Fowler

1990 C-10 Short Box

 

2

Robert Sage

1994 Sonoma

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pre 2000 Commercial

1

Bob & Sharon Youngs

1954 Chevrolet Pick Up

 

2

Bill Clowes

1984 Chevrolet K-20

 

3

Mike Louise

1996 Chevrolet Silverado

 

 

 

 

Open Class (Post 2000)

1

Jamie Godkin

2013 Chevrolet Camaro – Hot Wheels

 

2

James Thompson

2014 Chevrolet Camaro SS

 

3

Rose LaValley

2011 Chevrolet Camaro

 

 

 

 

Street Rods

1

Travis Montgomery

1930 Ford

 

2

Lou Rivoli

1930 Ford Model A

 

3

Rob Evans

1931 Rat Rod

 

 

 

 

Best of Make

GM

Hazel Gleason

1956 Chevrolet Nomad

 

Ford

Corey Tyler

1972 Ford Bronco

 

Chrysler

Dave Edwards

2012 Dodge Challenger

 

 

 

 

Most Participating Club

 

Outcast Car Club

 

 

 

 

 

President’s Choice

 

Aaron Curcio

1972 Ford Bronco

 

 

 

 

People’s Choice

 

Roger Tuttle

1998 Chevrolet Corvette

 

 

 

 

Blood, Sweat, & Tears

 

Rob Evans

1931 Rat Rod

 

 

 

 

Harry Payne Award

 

John Dean

1929 Ford Van

 

 

 

 

Best of Show

 

Janet Hughes

1940 Pontiac Silver Streak

 

 

 

 

Thank You to all of our sponsors!

Sponsor

Level

Bob's Super Market

Platinum

Burnett Concrete Products

Platinum

Fat Frankie’s

Platinum

Reed's Garage - Buttler

Platinum

Reed's Garage - Martville

Platinum

Townline Sales LLC

Platinum

Wolcott Hotel and Motor Inn

Platinum

Lyons National Bank

Platinum

Wayne Business Services

Platinum

All Seasons Heating

Platinum

Townline Motorsports

Gold

Cavallaro Neubauer

Gold

Dobbin Insurance Agency

Gold

104 Store Truck Stop

Gold

Cherry Grove Campground

Gold

D&L Roll Off and Container

Gold

E & V Energy

Silver

Diamond Enterprises

Silver

RE and HJ McQueen Inc.

Silver

Chris Davis

Silver

Lake Breeze Chiropractic

Silver

Wayuga News

Silver

Ray Ray's Pizzeria

Silver

LaValley Bros.

Silver

Empire Fruit Growers

Silver

Wolcott Pharmacy

Bronze

Skippers Landing

Bronze

Village Restaurant

Bronze

Rejuvenations Salon

Bronze

Petal Pusher Florist

Bronze

Palace Theater

Bronze

Bargain Seller

Bronze

Gallo’s

Bronze

Wolcott Liquor & Wine

Bronze

R & M Consignments

Bronze

 

Experience incredible traction and improved agility with Mens Nike Mercurial Soccer Cleats and Mercurial Superfly Fg Cr7,know more here.